Warning: Illegal string offset 'html' in /home/nissansi/public_html/forums/cache/skin_cache/cacheid_1/skin_topic.php on line 907
SDA Sth Aust PRO SERIES 2015 - Hardtuned.net Raceline Promotions & Events : Stadium Drift, Super Sunday, Hyperzone, Street Torque, King of the Coast

Jump to content


SDA Sth Aust PRO SERIES 2015 

TAILEM BEND Sat March 21
9 replies to this topic

#1 raceline

  • Joined:11-August 07
  • Location:Australia ACT
  • Car:chevy

Posted 23 February 2015 - 09:24 PM

Sth Aust PRO SERIES Rd1 + Sth Aust EXEDY L2 SERIES Rd1

SDA BACK TO Sth Aust...2015 series Rd1 Tailem Bend.....Sat March 21.
applications here..
..http://www.racelinee...ne/?page_id=407

CLASSES
PRO (State Series Rd1)
EXEDY L2 SERIES Rd1
STREET (Non comp)

PASSENGER RIDES (Must be over 18yo) Proof of age may be required

TIMES..
DRIVERS SIGN IN FROM 7am
GATES OPEN TO PUBLIC 8am
ACTION FROM 9am
PRO HEATS FROM 10am
EVENT FINISH 4pm

Admission
Adults.........$20
Kids..U14....$10
Kids..U6......Free

NO ALCOHOL

Edited by raceline, 19 March 2015 - 05:08 PM.


#2 raceline

  • Joined:11-August 07
  • Location:Australia ACT
  • Car:chevy

Posted 19 March 2015 - 04:53 PM

TAILEM BEND-------SAT MARCH 21----2015

PRO ENTRANTS

4------SCOTT MILLER-----------------------SILVIA
7------DYLAN THISELTON------------------S13 SILVIA
8-------DEAN NEWCOMB-----------------SOARER
9-------DAVID MADON--------------------CHASER
107----LUKE COOPER----------------------R32
17------KALE SCOTT-----------------------180SX
16------MICKY MILLER----------------------180
11------CHRISTIAN MARSHALL------------RX7
13------LUKE MUDDE-----------------------180SX
14------ADAM MAY--------------------------CHASER
112----BEN CANDY---------------------------KE70
27------MICHAEL SYMONDS----------------COROLLA
41------TOM MILLS--------------------------CEFIRO
44------SCOTT ROBERTS---------------------S13
34------TIM GREAVES------------------------200SX
12------CAMERON HAYGREEN-------------SKYLINE
77------ELLIOT ROBINSON-----------------180 SX
123----TATE LINDSTROM-------------------180SX
00------JAY DUCA-----------------------------WHONOSE
01------ TBC----------------------------------- TBC
02------ TBC------------------------------------ TBC

L2 ENTRY LIST

L1----BEN CALLOW-----------------------------CORONA
L2----BROCK FINLAY-------------------------- R31
L3-----VINCE ROBERTSON---------------------SKYLINE
L4-----DANIEL FRAGOMELI--------------------LAUREL
L5-----KATIE YOUNG----------------------------180
L6-----LUKE HALES------------------------------ CEFIRO
L7-----SCOTT MAXWELL------------------------ SKYLINE
L8-----SPENCER MARTIN----------------------- S13 SILVIA
L9----- TBC------------------------------------- TBC
L10---- TBC-------------------------------------TBC

Edited by raceline, 19 March 2015 - 10:00 PM.


#3 raceline

  • Joined:11-August 07
  • Location:Australia ACT
  • Car:chevy

Posted 30 April 2015 - 03:45 PM

SthAus Series....TAILEM BEND.....SAT MAY 2
Final event on this track

Sth Aust PRO SERIES Rd2 + Sth Aust EXEDY L2 SERIES Rd2

SDA BACK TO Sth Aust...2015 series RdTailem Bend.....Sat May 2
applications here..
..http://www.racelinee...ne/?page_id=407

CLASSES
PRO (State Series Rd2)
EXEDY L2 SERIES Rd2
STREET (Non comp)

PASSENGER RIDES (Must be over 18yo) Proof of age may be required

TIMES..
DRIVERS SIGN IN FROM 7am
GATES OPEN TO PUBLIC 8am
ACTION FROM 9am
PRO HEATS FROM 10am
EVENT FINISH 4pm

Admission
Adults.........$20
Kids..U14....$10
Kids..U6......Free

NO ALCOHOL

Edited by raceline, 30 April 2015 - 03:47 PM.


#4 raceline

  • Joined:11-August 07
  • Location:Australia ACT
  • Car:chevy

Posted 30 April 2015 - 03:58 PM

SDA...Sth Aust Pro Series
TAILEM BEND...SAT..MAY 2

PRO CLASS
24-------DAVID MADON
61-------ANDREW CAMPBELL
5--------ANTHONY CECE
11-------CHRISTIAN MARSCHALL
13-------LUKE MUDDE
12-------CAMERON HAYGREEN
27-------MICHAEL SYMONDS
8--------DEAN NEWCOMB
6--------DANIEL PRIOR
34------TIM GREAVES
107-----LUKE COOPER
16------MICKY MILLER
71-------AARON COTTERIL
132-----KALE SCOTT
0--------- TBC
000----- TBC



L2 CLASS
1------LUKE HALES
2------CHRIS GLYNN
3------BEN CALLOW
4------BROCK FINDLAY
5-----SPENCER MARTIN
6-----MATT ROGAN
7-----BRAD PHILLIPS
8-----PETER BRYANT
9-----JAKE LOWICK
10----JARROD GWYNNE
0----- TBC
00----- TBC

STREET/ RANDOM
11-----CRAIG SYMONS
12-----STEWY BRYANT
13-----DEEJ AYE

Edited by raceline, 30 April 2015 - 04:05 PM.


#5 raceline

  • Joined:11-August 07
  • Location:Australia ACT
  • Car:chevy

Posted 03 May 2015 - 05:40 PM

DA Sth Aust Series Rd2 Tailem Bend......It was another awesome Stadium Drift event yesterday at Tailem Bend for what was our last event on this great little track.....perfect SA weather, a great entry of the best drifters in SA, a great vibe & an excellent crowd all combined to make it the success that it was.
Many thanks to our Raceline crew & Drifting SA volunteers for their support, also our excellent judging team who deliver fair & honest results.
Dean Newcomb in the Soarer took the win after some furious battles & a re-run with his mate Daniel Prior in what was a display of pure driving class 3rd place was Luke Mudde.
The win means that Dean is now the series leader.


Stadium Drift rd2 S.A Series at Tailem Bend.....A superb display of quality drifting saw Dean Newcomb take the win from Daniel Prior.
Deans entry on his chase laps were just awesome.
Well done guys was a great show well received by the spectators & supporters.

#6 raceline

  • Joined:11-August 07
  • Location:Australia ACT
  • Car:chevy

Posted 07 May 2015 - 11:26 AM

SA PRO SERIES RD2 MAY 2015
RESULTS
PRO CLASS

1--------- DEAN NEWCOMB
2--------- DANIEL PRIOR
3--------- LUKE MUDDE
4--------- MICHAEL SYMONDS
5--------- AARON COTTERILL
6--------- TIM GREAVES
7--------- ANTHONY CECE
8--------- KALE SCOTT
9--------- CAMERO HAYGREEN
10------- ANDREW CAMPBELL

L2 CLASS
1--------- JARRYD GWYNNE
2--------- BEN CALLOW
3---------JUSTIN CODR
4--------- ETHAN COWLEY

Edited by raceline, 06 August 2015 - 09:20 AM.


#7 raceline

  • Joined:11-August 07
  • Location:Australia ACT
  • Car:chevy

Posted 06 August 2015 - 09:23 AM

SA PRO SERIES POINTS LADDER
(after 2 rounds)

PRO CLASS....
1..........DEAN NECOMB....................27Pts
2..........LUKE MUDDE.......................25
3..........DANIEL PRIOR.....................12
4..........AARON COTTERIL...............12
5..........MICHAEL SYMONDS............10
5..........BEN CANDY..........................10
7..........JAY DUCA..............................8
8..........TIM GREAVES.......................5
9..........TATE LINDSTROM................5
10........ANTHONY CECE...................4
11........DAVID MADON......................4
12........DYLAN THISELTON..............3
12.......KAYLE SCOTT.......................3
14.......CAMERON HAYREEN............2

L2 CLASS
1.........BEN CALLOW.........................27
2.........SPENCER ARTIN...................16
2.........ETHAN COWLEY....................16
3.........JARROD GWYNN....................15
4.........BROCK FINLAY.......................12
5.........JUSTIN CODR.........................10
6.........LUKE HALES............................8
7.........SCOTT MAXWELL...................5
7.........BRAD PHILLIPS.......................5.
9........VINCE ROBERTSON................4
9........MATT ROGAN..........................4
11......CHRIS GLYNN..........................3
12......GLEN INCE...............................1










SA PRO SERIES FINALS
....TAILEM BEND.....SUN SEPT 27
Final Final Final event on this track

Sth Aust PRO SERIES FINAL + Sth Aust EXEDY L2 SERIES FINAL

applications here..http://www.racelineevents.com/raceline/?page_id=407

Edited by raceline, 21 September 2015 - 01:40 PM.


#8 raceline

  • Joined:11-August 07
  • Location:Australia ACT
  • Car:chevy

Posted 21 September 2015 - 01:42 PM

SA PRO SERIES FINALS
....TAILEM BEND.....SUN SEPT 27
Final Final Final event on this track

Sth Aust PRO SERIES FINAL + Sth Aust EXEDY L2 SERIES FINAL
Drivers sign in fro 7am
Practice from 9am
Event finish 4pm

applications here..http://www.racelineevents.com/raceline/?page_id=407

#9 raceline

  • Joined:11-August 07
  • Location:Australia ACT
  • Car:chevy

Posted 23 September 2015 - 03:48 PM

STH AUST PRO SERIES FINALS---
TAILEM BEND SUN SEPT 27

PRO ENTRANTS
6-----DANIEL PRIOR
7-----SHANE HEATHCOTE (TBC)
8----- DEAN NEWCOMB
10----ANTHONY CECE
11----CRAIG INGLIS
13----LUKE MUDDE
17.....KALE SCOTT
27----MICHAEL SYMONDS
31----TROY LIPSCHINSKI
37.....STEVE GRIFFIN
71----JAKE LOWICK
95----ADAM WOODS
107---LUKE COOPER
111---JACK CALLOW
112---BEN CANDY
123---TATE LINDSTROM
00------ TBC

00------ TBC

L2 ENTRANTS

1-----DAMIEN KERRISON
2-----BEN CALLOW
3-----JORDAN JONES
4-----ETHAN COWLEY
5-----ALEX HATELEY
6-----BRENT FOX
7-----ALEX VOIGT
8-----BEAU PAECH
9-----DAMIEN MACKLEY
10----BROCK FINLAY
11----JUSTIN SMITH
12----PETER BRYANT
13----MICHAEL RESEIAR
14----SAM PRING
15----HAYDEN THIEL
16----SPENCER MARTIN
17----ADAM MAIELLO
18----ADAM NIKOLAVCIC
19---- TBC
20--- booked
21----KURT McIIVENA

Edited by raceline, 25 September 2015 - 05:40 PM.


#10 raceline

  • Joined:11-August 07
  • Location:Australia ACT
  • Car:chevy

Posted 01 October 2015 - 02:34 PM

SDA Sth Aust Pro Series final....

.What an amazing day, very good crowd, big field of drivers, non stop action, a heap of fun, its what drifting is all about, great drivers who battled door to door (& at times closer) & provided SDA with the most exciting final to any series we have run over the past 8 years....fierce ,aggressive tough, drama filled & just about everything you could want in motorsport entertainment....

The championship came down to the very last battle in the series.

Many congrats to our winners who fought hard but fair...& ...gave everyone there an awesome show.

Sth Aust Pro Series Championship (final placings)
Dean Newcomb...the State Championship winner
Luke Mudde for an outstanding drive taking 2nd
Daniel Prior....2nd on the day & taking out 3rd in the series.

Congrats also to Spencer Martin for taking out the L2 Series.

Many thanks to judges & staff also Shirl & Drifting SA for the support...
I just hope we can find a track in SA to be able to continue with these SDA events.


JUDGES REPORT from Stewy
Such an awesome send off to the old Tailems track today, for real now, I think… Intense battles all days, seriously world class driving at a local event. Pretty much a fairytale ending that even as a judge I couldn’t predict, the final came down to a championship decider, winner of the battle would mean winning the championship, and it seriously couldn’t have gone to a more deserving dudeDean Newcomb who has been the most loyal stadium drift driver in the series (5 years running) but has just come up short of the championship so far. Top guys were killing it with door to door shit all day, so proud of all the drivers and the level they are at now!

Edited by raceline, 02 October 2015 - 10:42 AM.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

Common Links

  • About Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • User Agreement
  • Help & Support Forums
  • Advertise
  •  

    By your continued use of this site, you agree to follow all Rules & Guidelines and abide by the User Agreement outlined in our Terms & Conditions.

    Hardtuned Network is hosted by Sanity Technology

    Design, Site Management & Hotness provided by Loz.

    Big thanks to all our members and volunteers for making this network what it is today!