Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
raceline

2015 EXEDY L2 SERIES INFO

Recommended Posts

2015 EXEDY L2 SERIES.... EVENT DATES

 

March 8.........MEDIA / TEST DAY....................Archerfield

March 29.......Rd1......EXEDY L2 SERIES........Stanthorpe

April 19..........Rd2.....EXEDY L2 SERIES.........Archerfield ( bonus point rd)

July 12..........Rd3.....EXEDY L2 SERIES.........Stanthorpe

Aug 9............Rd4.....EXEDY L2 SERIES.........Archerfield

Nov 22..........Final....EXEDY L2 SERIES........Stathorpe

 

 

QLD STATE SERIES

Dates TBA

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATTN EXEDY L2 SERIES DRIVERS.

2015 EXEDY L2 SERIES.

For this year we have introduced a "budget" series entry option to make it more affordable for drivers to be part of the best drifting feeder series in Aust on 3 different tracks.

Now you have 2 entry options for the 2015 EXEDY L2 SERIES.

1/ As a full regd series driver as per the application

OR

2/ As a "random" series driver which means you still get full points & trophies etc but the prizemoney is 50% of what full regd drivers get, you are still shown on the points ladder etc.

A random series entrant is a driver who enters 2 or more rounds.

A "wild card" entrant is a driver who enters 1 round only.

 

All you need to do to enter as a random is to complete the form, pay the licence fee then pay the event entry fee 2 weeks before the round.

Should you have any questions feel free to call me.

 

Ian

mob 0417620792

Event Director

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EXEDY L2 SERIES---STANTHORPE RD1---

 

7....SHANE HEATHCOTE

 

72...JUSTIN LOOSE

 

8.....SHANE HILLS

 

48...PERRY McPHERSON

 

L9....SARA COUPER

 

62....JOEL HOWE

 

199....FELIX HURRELL

 

111....KYLE McKINNON

 

58.....ARMAND CRONJE

 

79......ALAN ROOTES

 

1.......TIM KAEHLER

 

11.....JIMMY MALONE

 

08.....HARRY TARRANT

 

04..... WARREN HINKLEY

 

01.....TOM MERIDETH

 

6669..HADYN BUTLER

 

000...JOSH DOBRIK

 

00----- TBC

 

00------ TBC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EXEDY L2 SERIES RD1 RESULTS & SERIES POINTS

 

1----SHANE HEATHCOTE--------------- 15 pts

2----FEIX HURRELL----------------------- 12 pts

3----KYLE McKINNON-------------------- 10 pts

4----PERRY McPHERSON-------------- 8 pts

5-----TIM KAEHLER-------------------------7 pts (incl top qualifier bonus pt)

6---- JUSTN LOOSE------------------------ 5 pts

7---- JOEL HOWE--------------------------- 4 pts

8----- HARRY TARRANT------------------- 3 pts

9----- JOSH DOBRIK------------------------ 2 pts

10--- TOM MEREDITH--------------------- 1 pt

11--- SARA COUPER--------------------- ------

12---- ARMAND CRONJE----------------

13---- JIMMY MALONE-------------------

14--- SHANE HILLS----------------------

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EXEDY L2 SERIES RD2---- SUN APRIL 19-----ARCHERFIELDL2---

ENTRY LIST -----

01-----TOM MERIDITH

1-------TIM KAEHLER

00------SAM GOLLSCHEWSKY

7--------SHANE HEATHCOTE

8-------HARRY TARRANT

58------ARMAND CRONJE

111-----KYLE McKINNON

199-----FELIX HURRELL

62-------JOEL HOWE

48-------PERRY McPHERSON (TBC)

72-------JUSTIN LOOSE

66-------JOSH DOBRIK

0---------JAMIE LIM

000------ TBC----

----------- TBC----

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

;EXEDY L2 SERIES Rd2....Archerfield April 19

;Results

 

1-----SHANE HEATHOTE

;2-----JUSTIN LOOSE

3-----TIM KAEHLER

4-----SAM GOLLSCHEWSKY

5-----HARRY TARRANT

6-----TOM MEREDITH

7-----KYLE McKINNON

8-----FELIX HURRELL

9-----JOEL HOWE

10----JOSH DOBRIK

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EXEDY L2 SERIES POINTS LADDER

SERIES POINTS AFTER 2 ROUNDS

 

1----SHANE HEATHCOTE--------------- 31 pts (incl top quali bonus pt)

2----TIM KAEHLER--------------------------17

2----JUSTIN LOOSE------------------------17

3----FEIX HURRELL----------------------- 15 pts

4----KYLE McKINNON-------------------- 14 pts

5----HARRY TARRANT--------------------9

6----PERRY McPHERSON-------------- 8 pts

6----SAM GOLLSCHEWSKY------------8

7----TOM MEREDITH----------------------6

8---- JOEL HOWE-------------------------- 5 pts

9-----JOSH DOBRIK------------------------3 pts

11--- SARA COUPER--------------------- ------

12---- ARMAND CRONJE----------------

13---- JIMMY MALONE-------------------

14--- SHANE HILLS----------------------

 

ROUND 3 SUNDAY JULY 12 at Stanthorpe. Qld.

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EXEDY L2 SERIES

DRIVERS sign in at 8am------event finish 4pm

 

SDA PRO TOUR + EXEDY L2 SERIES.....NULON RD3

STANTHORPE***SUNDAY JULY 12***

DRIVERS sign in from 8am....

Spectators gates open at 9am

Adults $20... Kids u 14 $10..Kids U6yo free.

PRO DRIFT CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES.

 

ENTRY LIST

 

1------------TIM KAEHLER

01-----------TOM MEREDITH

04----------WARREN HINKLEY

7------------SHANE HEATHCOTE

07-----------JOSH GYZE

L9-----------SARA COUPER

45-----------TROY TRIPP

47-----------MICK WILKINS

48-----------PERRY McPERSON

58-----------ARMAND CRONJE

66-----------JOSH DOBIK

72-----------JUSTIN LOOSE

70-----------ALAN ROOTES

111---------KYLE McKINNON

62-----------JOEL HOWE

194----------JOSH GRIMES

199---------FELIX HURRELL

578---------JAKE THORNBURY

808---------CEDRIC TSING

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

STANTHORPE RD3 EXEDY SERIES REPORT

 

EXEDY L2 SERIES... After a quiet start the L2 boys came out for their 3 & 4th heats all fired up with several of the New drivers really gettin into the groove & by the time they got to their finals were looking more like they should have been in Pro....winner for rd3 was Shane Heathcote from Jake Thornbury. Tim Kaehler & Kyle McKinnon.

 

Tim Kaehler was again top qualifier from Kyle Mckinnon & Shane Heathcote.

 

Standout on the day was newbie Jake Thornbury...

 

RESULTEXEDY L2 SERIES RD3

 

1-----------SHANE HEATHCOE

2-----------JAKE THORNBURY

3-----------TIM KAEHLER

4-----------KYLE McKINNON

5-----------PERRY McPHERSON

6-----------MICK WILKINS

7-----------TOM MEREDITH

8-----------JOSH GYZEN

9-----------FELIX HURRELL.

10---------JOSH GRIMES.

11---------JOEL HOWE.

12---------ALAN ROOTES

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EXEDY L2 SERIES POINTS LADDER

SERIES POINTS AFTER 3 ROUNDS

 

1----SHANE HEATHCOTE--------------- 45 pts (incl top quali bonus pt)

2----TIM KAEHLER--------------------------28 (incl top quali point)

3----KYLE McKINNON----------------------22pts

4----JUSTIN LOOSE------------------------17

4----FEIX HURRELL----------------------- 17 pts

5----PERRY McPHERSON-------------- 14 pts

6----JAKE THORNBURY-----------------12

7----TOM MEREDITH---------------------10

8----HARRY TARRANT--------------------9

9----SAM GOLLSCHEWSKY-------------8

10-- JOEL HOWE--------------------------- 5 pts

10----MICK WILKINS------------------------5

11---JOSH DOBRIK-------------------------3 pts

11---JOSH GYZEN--------------------------3

12---JOSH GRIMES-------------------------1

11--- SARA COUPER--------------------- ------

12---- ARMAND CRONJE----------------

13---- JIMMY MALONE-------------------

14--- SHANE HILLS----------------------

 

EXEDY L2 SERIES RD4

SUN AUGUS T 9TH

ARCHERFIELD QLD

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EXEDY SERIES RD4----ARCHERFIELD----SUN AUG 9TH

ENTRANTS

01------TOM MEREDITH

1-------TIM KAEHLER

2-------HANK WEN

04-----WARREN HINKLEY

7-------SHANE HEATHCOTE

17-----LUKE PENNY

033----NICK CRAIG-FEELEY

48-----PERRY McPHERSON

58-----ARMAND CRONJE

62-----JOEL HOWE

66-----JOSH DOBRIK

69-----PETER KAY

72-----JUSTIN LOOSE

111----KYLE McKINNON

199—-FELIX HURRELL

578----JAKE THORNBURY

00-----JAMIE LIM (TBC)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EXEDY L2 SERIES RD4.

ARCHERFIELD---Sun Aug 9

RESULTS.

 

1/ SHANE HEATHCOTE

2/ PETER KAY

3/ TIM KAEHLER

4/ KYLE McKINNON

5/ LUKE PENNY

6/ TOM MEREDITH

7/ JUSTIN LOOSE

8/ FELIX HURRELL

9/ PERRY McPHERSON

10/ JAKE THORNBURY

11/ NICK CRAIG-FEELEY

12/ HANK WEN

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EXEDY L2 SERIES POINTS LADDER

SERIES POINTS AFTER 4 ROUNDS

 

1----SHANE HEATHCOTE--------------- 61 pts (incl top quali bonus pt)

2----TIM KAEHLER--------------------------38 (incl top quali point)

3----KYLE McKINNON----------------------30pts

4----JUSTIN LOOSE------------------------21pts

5----FEIX HURRELL----------------------- 20 pts

6----PERRY McPHERSON-------------- 16 pts

7----TOM MEREDITH----------------------15

8----JAKE THORNBURY------------------13

9----PETER KAY----------------------------12

10---HARRY TARRANT--------------------9

11----SAM GOLLSCHEWSKY-----------8

12---LUKE PENNY--------------------------6

13-- JOEL HOWE--------------------------- 5 pts

13----MICK WILKINS------------------------5

14---JOSH DOBRIK-------------------------3 pts

14---JOSH GYZEN--------------------------3

15---JOSH GRIMES-------------------------1

16--- SARA COUPER--------------------- -

17---- ARMAND CRONJE----------------

18---- JIMMY MALONE-------------------

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2015 EXEDY L2 SERIES GRND FINAL.

 

SUN 22. Nov.

STANTHORPE ...QLD.

 

ENTRIES NOW OPEN.

 

Entrants sign in..... 8.00 am

Scrutineering..........8.30 am

Briefing ..................9.30 am

Practice..................10.00 am

Pro + L2 heats .......11.00 am

Finals......................1.30 pm

Finish......................4.00 pm

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

EXEDY L2 SERIES

FINAL SERIES POINTS

 

1----SHANE HEATHCOTE--------------- -77 pts (incl top quali bonus pt) SERIES CHAMPION

2----TIM KAEHLER--------------------------50 (incl top quali point)

3----KYLE McKINNON----------------------30pts

4----JUSTIN LOOSE------------------------28pts

5----JAKE THORNBURY-------------------21

6----FEIX HURRELL----------------------- 20 pts

7----HARRY TARRANT--------------------19

8----PERRY McPHERSON-------------- 16 pts

9----TOM MEREDITH----------------------15

10----PETER KAY----------------------------12

11----SAM GOLLSCHEWSKY-----------8

12---LUKE PENNY--------------------------6

13-- JOEL HOWE--------------------------- 5 pts

13----MICK WILKINS------------------------5

13---JAKE CALABRIA-----------------------5

14----NICK CRAIG McFEELEY----------4

15---JOSH DOBRIK-------------------------3 pts

15---JOSH GYZEN--------------------------3

1---JOSH GRIMES-------------------------1

Edited by raceline

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×